Calendar & Events

Click here to download printable calendar for August.

Select Categories
<
August 2019
>
Month List
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
29
10:00 AM : "Bohemian Heart Beads" Beginner's Earring Workshop with Kathy Pinto
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch with Susan
30
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club in Atlantic City
4:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
31
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
1
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
23
4
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
5
5:00 PM : Line Dancing with Nancy
6
10:00 AM : Crafting with Carol-Cork Key Chains
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club in Atlantic City
4:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
7
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
8
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
910
11
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
12
5:00 PM : Movie Night & Potluck Dinner: Quartett
13
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
10:00 AM : "Bohemian Heart Beads" Beginner's Earring & Bracelet Workshop with Kathy Pinto
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club in Atlantic City
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Pilates with Helen
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
14
9:30 AM : Chair Yoga & Mindfulness to Manage Stress with Naida
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
4:00 PM : AtlantiCare Ostomy Support Group
6:00 PM : Jewelry Making with Seaglass
6:00 PM : Reiki with Charlie & Deb
15
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
1:30 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
6:00 PM : Young Adults Living with Loss
1617
18
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
19
10:00 AM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Men's Night!-Sponsored by Holy Redeemer
20
9:30 AM : Reiki with Jen
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club in Atlantic City
11:00 AM : Meditation and Mindful Yoga with Naida
12:30 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
21
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
2:00 PM : "Preparing for Radiation Therapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
4:30 PM : "Preparing for Chemotherapy" presented by AtlantiCare Cancer Care Institute
5:00 PM : Reiki with Carlo
6:00 PM : Oil Painting with Joe
22
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
2324
25
8:30 AM : Gilda's Gladiators Dragon Boat Paddle
26
11:00 AM : Book Club & Bag Lunch with Susan
4:30 PM : Introduction to Scrapbooking with Deb
5:00 PM : Line Dancing with Nancy
27
9:30 AM : New Member Meeting
10:00 AM : Gilda's Club in Atlantic City
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Pilates with Helen
6:00 PM : Family & Friends Group
6:00 PM : Noogie Night
6:00 PM : Tween & Teen Night
6:00 PM : Wellness Group
28
9:30 AM : Kripalu (Compassionate) Yoga with Judy/Debra
10:00 AM : Wellness Group
12:15 PM : Lunch & Learn:" Healthy Meal Prep", Chef Paula Carlson, Chef Educator at ACCC
4:00 PM : Breast Cancer Support Group
4:00 PM : Gynecological Cancers Support Group
5:30 PM : Women's Night Supper & Social: Sponsored by Holy Redeemer
6:00 PM : Reiki with Charlie & Deb
6:30 PM : "Let's Talk about Skin Cancer" with Joia Di Stefano, MPH
29
9:30 AM : Flowing Yoga with Susan
1:00 PM : All Levels Yoga at the LifeCenter with Katie & Elaine
1:00 PM : Draw, Paint and Relax! with Sharon
1:00 PM : Understanding Loss
5:00 PM : New Member Meeting
6:00 PM : Living with Loss
6:00 PM : Noogie Night-Grief Busters
3031